Good News, Bad News

Bad news first.

This following rant wasn’t the “bad news” I intended to blog about earlier, but something came up and I’m really, really mad at myself.

Anyway, apparently when I saved my lines for Hyokkori Hyoutanjima for J-unior SWEET’s summer album, I accidentally saved the song along with my singing. I checked my back-up CDs, but I never did back-up the Audacity project file, so the only solution is to redo my lines.

It’s times like these I really, really hate myself.

AGHHHHH HOW COULD I DO THIS?! How could I be so freaking stupid and ignorant and careless?! I never do these things! I usually double-check! WHY DIDN’T I DOUBLE-CHECK?! And why is it the one time I didn’t double-check, I MADE SUCH A HUGE MISTAKE?

I don’t wanna freaking redo my lines. I spent a lot of time recording that. I feel so stupid. Such an idiot. Ugh, I’m so mad at myself. I don’t wanna get a cover either, ’cause I got that dialogue in the beginning. >________< I was really looking forward to this dub, too, ’cause I recorded my lines before my voice started dying. Now, my voice is dead.

To anyone else, this probably isn’t a big deal, and I’m really overreacting, but I’m so mad that I just spent the past five minutes sobbing my damned eyes out. :D And I was so angry to the point that when I was logging into wordpress, I almost forgot my username.
-waterpixie-

Anyway, moving along.

I hate my computer. Vista really, really sucks. I never had these problems back when I had a Windows XP computer.

Basically my computer started hating my mic again, meaning I can’t record. There are some other various problems that occured also, but I won’t delve into details or else this blog will never end.

So now I have to completely wipe out and reinstall my computer just to make my mic work. Again.

I hate my computer. Vista, go die.

It’s bad enough my dad’s jobless and he never leaves the house, so I never get any recording time… But my computer hates me too… I really do like singing, but this just isn’t working.

Good news isn’t about me but’ll be added after I calm down.

Edit;;
Back. xD It took like, a couple hours. SuJu hilarity always does the trick. ^^ <3


Credits as written of course.

ASDFLJAFISJK OMG OMG! IS YOU TRY KILL ME?! <–fake English phail.

AHHHHHHH!!! <333333

First off, I’d like to say I’m very happy for them to have won an award. ^^ Especially SHINee because they’re new, and to receive the “Asia New Artist Award” must make them feel really proud. Okay, now..

OMGOMG! BERRYZ KOUBOU AND SHINEE?! NO WAIIII. <3 Gahhhhhhhhhhhhh! I love both of these groups!

Berryz Koubou is definitely my favorite and first J-pop group, and their “Tsukiatteru no ni Kataomoi” single was my first real CD, so I really like this group. Plus, I’m always singing their songs. ^^;

Only lately have I really gotten into K-pop, and it was just a while before SHINee appeared, so I think SHINee was probably one of my first K-pop groups. It’s probably the only group that I like that I’ve known since even before debut: back when rumors were flying around about this group’s formation. I’ve watched most SHINee-related videos, and I’m really proud of these boys~

Berryz ganbare! SHINee fighting!

Advertisements

4 Responses

  1. Ugh, I hate when that happens. I do that almost all the time– when I redid it, I was frustrated so I rushed through it, making my lines all crappy ^^;;;

    But we all make mistakes, so gambatte Ebah-chan~!

  2. Aw, Ebah!! It’s just a small mistake, don’t be so hard on yourself. If you want, I’ll just use your current lines

    btw, SHINee and Berryz kobo together???? UWAHHHHHHHH
    I’m so happy for both of those groups~ <3

  3. pls don’t pull ur hair. u can rerecord ur lines and this time i’m sure it is better!

  4. WAIOH, UBERUBERUBERAWESOMENESSS~~~ ^________________^ I love that picture of Berryz, too. Awesomeawesomeawesomeee. NOTICE HOW MOMOKO AND MIYABI ARE IN FRONT! ^___________^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: